You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

PRIVACY POLICY

1. Introduction
Welcome to Palm Legacy Inc

Palm Legacy Inc (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates Feed the Party mobile application (hereinafter referred to as “Service”).

Our Privacy Policy governs your visit to Feed the Party mobile application, and explains how we collect, safeguard and disclose information that results from your use of our Service.

We use your data to provide and improve Service. By using Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Our Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) govern all use of our Service and together with the Privacy Policy constitutes your agreement with us (“agreement”).

In accordance with the entry into force of Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, "By which the general provisions for the protection of personal data are dictated", we require your authorization for the processing of your personal data as provided for Article 9 of the aforementioned law, which are used by PALM LEGACY INC., according to the legal, contractual or extracontractual purpose that led to its collection.

PALM LEGACY INC., will use said information for the following purposes:

a. Execute the existing contractual relationship with its customers, suppliers and employees, including payment of contractual obligations;
b. Provide the services and / or products required by its users;
c. Report on new products or services and / or changes in them;
d. Evaluate the quality of the service; and. Conduct internal research on consumer habits;
e. Send to physical, electronic, cellular or mobile device, via text messages (SMS and / or MMS) or through any other analogous and / or digital means of communication created or to be created, commercial, advertising or promotional information about the products And / or services, events and / or promotions of a commercial type or not, with the purpose of promoting, inviting, directing, executing, informing and in general carrying out campaigns, promotions or contests of a commercial or advertising character, Advanced by PALM LEGACY INC. Or their allies;
f. Develop the process of selection, evaluation, and labor linkage;
g. Record employee information in the PALM LEGACY INC. database.;
h. Those indicated in the authorization granted by the owner of the data or described in the respective privacy notice, as the case may be;
i. If a personal data is provided, such information will be used only for the purposes here indicated;
j. PALM LEGACY INC., may subcontract to third parties for the processing of certain functions or information. When third parties actually outsource the processing of personal information or provide personal information to third party service providers, PALM LEGACY INC., advises third parties of the need to protect such personal information with appropriate security measures, prohibits the use of Information for their own purposes and is requested not to disclose personal information to others.
k. Provide, personalize and improve your experience with the "FEED THE PARTY" application, products, services and advertising of PALM LEGACY INC., and third parties available through or outside the " FEED THE PARTY " Application Service.
l. Guarantee the technical functionality of the Service, develop new products and services, and analyze its use of the Service, which includes its interaction with applications, advertising, Products and services offered or available through or linked to the Service.
m. Processing payments or preventing and detecting fraud.
n. To execute this Policy of privacy and treatment of personal data, the Terms and conditions of use, and other terms that you have accepted.
o. Information about your specific location on your mobile device (using, for example, GPS, IP or Bluetooth) for the purpose of locating the nearest location where you can use the "FEED THE PARTY" application.
p. Offer functions, information, advertisements or other content based on its location and geolocation.
q. Transmit and transfer your data with third parties that have a contractual relationship with PALM LEGACY INC.
r. Provide or recommend functions, content, social connections, referrals and advertisements.


The data collected and voluntarily supplied will remain in our database for as long as there is some type of commercial or contractual relationship between the parties and five (5) years after the termination of the agreement or acceptance of the terms and conditions of Use of any of our applications; This information will be used for commercial and administrative purposes inherent to our commercial activity for the purpose stated in our policy of processing of personal data that can be consulted at privacy@feedthepartyapp.com

PALM LEGACY INC., as the person responsible for processing personal data, applies the information processing policies contained in PALM LEGACY INC. Internal Manual of Policies and Procedures for Personal Data.

PALM LEGACY INC., hereby informs you the following rights as the holder of the information: to know, to update, to rectify and to request the deletion of your personal data; Request proof of the authorization granted; Be informed about the use of your personal data; To file complaints for violations of the provisions of the personal data rules before the Superintendency of industry and commerce; Revoke the authorization granted and consult for free the personal data previously authorized.

To exercise your rights, you can contact the email privacy@feedthepartyapp.com